Monthly Archives: February 2013

Brazilian Sworn Statement Waiver

                  1030 15th Street, N.W. Washington DC 20005                  Email:visa@consbrasdc.org Phone: (202) 461 3000-Fax: (202) 461 3001 APPLICANT’S SWORN STATEMENT WAIVER I certify that the information provided by me on the Visa-Application Form are complete and accurate    _____________________           […]

Brazilian Student Visa Requirements for US Citizens:

Brazilian Student Visa Requirements for US Cit izens:   A valid passport and visa are required to travel to this destination. 1. Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Brazil, and with at least one blank visa page available for Brazilian visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport […]

Brazilian Tourist Visa Requirements for US Citizens

Brazilian Tourist Visa Requirements for US Citizens 1.Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Brazil, and with at least one blank visa page available for Brazilian visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps. Houston jurisdiction and residents of Connecticut, Rhode Island: […]

Brazilian Business Visa Requirements for US Citizens:

Brazilian Business Visa Requirements for US Citizens: A valid passport and visa are required to travel to this destination. 1 Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Brazil, and with at least one blank visa page available for Brazilian visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not […]

Vietnamese Tourist Visa Requirements for US Citizens

Vietnamese Tourist Visa Requirements for US Citizens A valid passport and visa are required to travel to this destination. 1. Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Vietnam and with at least one blank visa page available for the Vietnam visa. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not […]

VIETNAM WASHINGTON D.C VISA APPLICANT FORM

1. Name (in block letters): …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. Family name First name Middle name 2. Date of birth:………………./…………./….… … Date / Month / Year 3. Male:  Female  4. Place of birth:………………………………………. 5. Nationality at birth:……………………………….. Nationality at present:……………………………. 6. Passport number:…………………………………. Date of issue:……………. ……….. ……….. ……… Date of expiry:……….. ……….. ……….. ……….. 7. Profession:……………………………………………… […]

Vietnam San Francisco Visa Applicant Form

1. Name and surname (in block letters) ……………………………………………………………………………………………… 2. Date of birth ……../……../ …………. dd mm yy 3. Male/Female ……… 4. Place of birth………………………………….. 5. Nationality at birth……………………………. Nationality at present………………………… 6. Passport number……………………………..… issued by………………………………………. Date of issue……….Date of expiry………….. 7. Profession………………………………………. Place of employment………………………….. Office telephone number……………………….. 8. Present address……………………………….. ……………………………………………..…. Home telephone […]

Vietnam New York Application Form

1. Name (in block letters): …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. Family name First name Middle name 2. Date of birth:………………./…………./….… … Date / Month / Year 3. Male:  Female  4. Place of birth:………………………………………. 5. Nationality at birth:……………………………….. Nationality at present:……………………………. 6. Passport number:…………………………………. Date of issue:……………. ……….. ……….. ……… Date of expiry:……….. ……….. ……….. ……….. 7. Profession:……………………………………………… […]

Vietnamese Business Visa Requirements for US Citizens

Vietnamese Business Visa Requirements for US Citizens A valid passport and visa are required to travel to this destination 1.Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Vietnam and with at least one blank visa page available for the Vietnam visa. (Important note) Amendment pages in the back of the passport […]

Visa Application Business Letter

Instructions for Preparing a Visa Application Business Letter. Most Embassies and Consulates require a business letter from the US employer as part of a part of a business visa application. If you wish to type your own business letter, here are some guidelines to follow The letter must be TYPED and printed on COMPANY LETTERHEAD. The […]